Home Contact us  About us

Licensed To: High Desert Heat Track Club
                Tri District Relays - 4/16/2010                        
                                AV High School                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6th/7th grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   172 Cooper, Brittany       Desert Chris                      13.36   1 
  2    69 Zamberletti, Britt     Cole                              13.86   5 
  3   198 Adams, Alexa           Endeavour                         14.09   5 
  4   175 Hochner, Isabella      Desert Chris                      14.28   2 
  5   203 Jacobs, Shadae         Endeavour                         14.29   6 
  6   199 Cavaonae, Gilliam      Endeavour                         14.31   5 
  7   258 Malone, Paige          Hillview                          14.57   6 
  8    67 Rahman, Dashanay       Cole                              14.61   4 
  9   206 Mosley, Tatanae        Endeavour                         14.79   6 
 10   102 Farrell, Lane          Del Sur                           14.86   6 
 11   349 Bivins, Shantinell     Park View                         15.00   3 
 12   242 Gatton, Arieahna       Hillview                          15.08   1 
 12   254 Lee, Montanna          Hillview                          15.08   2 
 12    54 Brown, Mariah          Cole                              15.08   1 
 15   265 Sellers, Kourtney      Hillview                          15.13   5 
 16   207 Neri, Melody           Endeavour                         15.23   5 
 17   266 Spates, Maya           Hillview                          15.28   5 
 18    65 Mitchell, Moriah       Cole                              15.36   1 
 19   353 Johnson, Lameka        Park View                         15.38   2 
 20    52 Barnum, Kaitlin        Cole                              15.48   2 
 21    10 Hill, Sasha            Amargosa Cre                      15.51   4 
 22   115 Martinez, Jackie       Del Sur                           15.55   5 
 23    66 Owen, Jasmyne          Cole                              15.65   3 
 24   250 Jerry, Shibeh          Hillview                          15.69   4 
 25     5 Cruz, Mairanda         Amargosa Cre                      15.81   1 
 26   106 Gleason, Victoria      Del Sur                           15.83   3 
 27    98 Burgo, Ann Marie       Del Sur                           15.84   4 
 28   127 Roberts, Hannah        Del Sur                           15.86   2 
 29   186 Wooldridge, Megan      Desert Chris                      15.89   1 
 30   181 Stafford, Danielle     Desert Chris                      15.98   2 
 31    20 Sanchez, Brianna       Amargosa Cre                      16.41   3 
 32   177 Jaramillo, Alyssa      Desert Chris                      16.51   3 
 33   313 Chunguyen, Kilia       Joe Walker                        16.74   6 
 34    99 Butler, Hannah         Del Sur                           16.80   3 
 35   355 Northern, Lovie        Park View                         16.86   4 
 36     7 Goethe, Taylor         Amargosa Cre                      16.88   1 
 37   174 Geyer, Faith           Desert Chris                      16.96   3 
 38   168 Amerhein, Isabelle     Desert Chris                      17.03   3 
 39   134 Yusef, Azserena        Del Sur                           17.20   5 
 40   113 Ling, Kendra           Del Sur                           17.29   4 
 41   133 Wilson, Ashley         Del Sur                           17.40   2 
 42   130 Scott, Skyler          Del Sur                           17.42   4 
 43   110 Jaramillo, Daniell     Del Sur                           17.45   2 
 44   124 Osuna, Savannah        Del Sur                           17.71   5 
 45   109 Hider, Caliegh         Del Sur                           17.76   6 
 46   356 Silva, Marilyn         Park View                         17.83   6 
 47   116 Mendes, Madison        Del Sur                           18.03   4 
 48   108 Hanes, Amy             Del Sur                           18.23   1 
 49   114 Manteon, Alessandr     Del Sur                           18.33   4 
 50    12 Lopez, Jessica         Amargosa Cre                      19.92   3 
 51   179 Potter, Sierra         Desert Chris                      20.48   6 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   253 Knight, Erin           Hillview                        6:14.79  
  2    64 Mendez, Jacky          Cole                            6:21.38  
  3   175 Hochner, Isabella      Desert Chris                    6:29.44  
  4   180 Power, Rachael         Desert Chris                    6:30.48  
  5   240 Estrada, Stephanie     Hillview                        6:38.70  
  6   316 Laughton, Veronica     Joe Walker                      6:47.34  
  7    61 Hidalgo, Nicole        Cole                            6:56.12  
  8   235 Acosta, Katya          Hillview                        7:00.31  
  9   319 Murphy, Mackenzie      Joe Walker                      7:02.98  
 10   117 Mertz, Lauren          Del Sur                         7:03.04  
 11   243 Grabiak, Veronica      Hillview                        7:13.82  
 12   201 heflin, katherine      Endeavour                       7:20.01  
 13   104 Gavin, Emma            Del Sur                         7:20.74  
 14   256 Lupercio, Karen        Hillview                        7:22.31  
 15   205 Miller, Kes            Endeavour                       7:26.97  
 16     5 Cruz, Mairanda         Amargosa Cre                    7:28.10  
 17   209 Solario, ?             Endeavour                       7:28.72  
 18   324 Rowe, Sophie           Joe Walker                      7:29.24  
 19   323 Rowe, Lorraine         Joe Walker                      7:41.01  
 20   187 Yanik, Riley           Desert Chris                    7:41.20  
 21   200 Gonzales, tori         Endeavour                       7:44.62  
 22   181 Stafford, Danielle     Desert Chris                    7:55.04  
 23   260 Martin, Jade           Hillview                        7:57.33  
 24   178 Moss, Cora             Desert Chris                    8:02.70  
 25   263 Quintero, Natalie      Hillview                        8:09.54  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6th/7th grade
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cole  'A'                                                      58.18   1 
  2 Endeavour  'A'                                                 59.06   2 
  3 Hillview  'A'                                                  59.39   1 
  4 Desert Christian Middle  'A'                                   59.82   1 
  5 Endeavour  'B'                                               1:02.42   2 
  6 Del Sur  'A'                                                 1:03.39   1 
  7 Park View  'A'                                               1:04.50   1 
  8 Desert Christian Middle  'B'                                 1:07.04   2 
  9 Amargosa Creek  'A'                                          1:07.08   1 
 10 Amargosa Creek  'B'                                          1:09.05   2 
 11 Del Sur  'D'                                                 1:09.71   2 
 12 Del Sur  'C'                                                 1:10.01   2 
 13 Desert Christian Middle  'C'                                 1:10.43   2 
 14 Del Sur  'B'                                                 1:11.66   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole  'A'                                                    5:15.81  
  2 Hillview  'A'                                                5:31.13  
  3 Del Sur  'A'                                                 5:34.55  
  4 Amargosa Creek  'A'                                          5:53.40  
  5 Joe Walker  'A'                                              5:57.52  
  6 Hillview  'B'                                                6:00.56  
  7 Endeavour  'B'                                               6:03.74  
  8 Endeavour  'A'                                               6:17.86  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillview  'A'                                                5:24.72  
  2 Del Sur  'A'                                                 5:26.84  
  3 Cole  'A'                                                    5:29.24  
  4 Endeavour  'A'                                               5:30.64  
  5 Del Sur  'B'                                                 5:46.21  
  6 Hillview  'B'                                                5:49.61  
  7 Endeavour  'B'                                               5:52.45  
  8 Joe Walker  'A'                                              6:04.51  
  9 Park View  'A'                                               6:28.20  
 10 Endeavour  'C'                                               6:33.82  
 
Girls High Jump 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   328 Ufondu, Ifeoma         Joe Walker                      4-04.00  
  1   264 Sanchez, Kassi         Hillview                        4-04.00  
  3   310 Arvidson, Alex         Joe Walker                      4-02.00  
  3   115 Martinez, Jackie       Del Sur                         4-02.00  
  5   118 Mew, Riley             Del Sur                         4-00.00  
  5   244 Harrell, Cairo         Hillview                        4-00.00  
  5   242 Gatton, Arieahna       Hillview                        4-00.00  
  5   238 Devine, Lauren         Hillview                        4-00.00  
  9   135 Zelenski, Madi         Del Sur                         3-10.00  
  9   349 Bivins, Shantinell     Park View                       3-10.00  
  9   126 Reneau, Tiana          Del Sur                         3-10.00  
 12   329 Verdin, Stephanie      Joe Walker                      3-08.00  
 12   122 Neal, Sydney           Del Sur                         3-08.00  
 14   117 Mertz, Lauren          Del Sur                         3-06.00  
 14   178 Moss, Cora             Desert Chris                    3-06.00  
 14   116 Mendes, Madison        Del Sur                         3-06.00  
 14   253 Knight, Erin           Hillview                        3-06.00  
 --   205 Miller, Kes            Endeavour                          FAIL  
 --   317 Mahan, Beth            Joe Walker                         FAIL  
 --   170 Brignola, Khara        Desert Chris                       FAIL  
 --   180 Power, Rachael         Desert Chris                       FAIL  
 --   187 Yanik, Riley           Desert Chris                       FAIL  
 --   353 Johnson, Lameka        Park View                          FAIL  
 --   168 Amerhein, Isabelle     Desert Chris                       FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   244 Harrell, Cairo         Hillview                       14-06.00  
  2    67 Rahman, Dashanay       Cole                           13-03.00  
  3   264 Sanchez, Kassi         Hillview                       12-11.00  
  4     2 Anderson, Shelby       Amargosa Cre                   11-08.50  
  5   241 Francisisco, Tiffa     Hillview                       11-08.00  
  6   172 Cooper, Brittany       Desert Chris                   10-06.00  
  7   199 Cavaonae, Gilliam      Endeavour                       9-08.50  
  8   252 Jones, Ralyn           Hillview                        9-07.00  
  9    16 Mitchell, Sarah        Amargosa Cre                    9-05.00  
 10   126 Reneau, Tiana          Del Sur                         9-04.00  
 11   110 Jaramillo, Daniell     Del Sur                         9-03.00  
 11     3 Aycock, Madison        Amargosa Cre                    9-03.00  
 13   109 Hider, Caliegh         Del Sur                         8-08.00  
 14    10 Hill, Sasha            Amargosa Cre                    8-03.50  
 15   124 Osuna, Savannah        Del Sur                         8-02.00  
 16    20 Sanchez, Brianna       Amargosa Cre                    7-05.50  
 17    65 Mitchell, Moriah       Cole                            7-00.50  
 18   174 Geyer, Faith           Desert Chris                    7-00.00  
 19   129 Sarna, Ashley          Del Sur                         5-05.50  
 --    99 Butler, Hannah         Del Sur                            FOUL  
 --    56 Dang, Jasmin           Cole                               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   379 Abbott, Alyssa         Endeavour                      26-04.50  
  2   328 Ufondu, Ifeoma         Joe Walker                     25-07.00  
  3    56 Dang, Jasmin           Cole                           25-04.50  
  4   111 Larson, Shelby         Del Sur                        25-01.00  
  5   243 Grabiak, Veronica      Hillview                       22-09.00  
  6   186 Wooldridge, Megan      Desert Chris                   21-11.00  
  7   257 Lutz, Madeline         Hillview                       21-06.00  
  8   177 Jaramillo, Alyssa      Desert Chris                   20-06.00  
  9     7 Goethe, Taylor         Amargosa Cre                   20-05.50  
 10   310 Arvidson, Alex         Joe Walker                     19-10.50  
 11   104 Gavin, Emma            Del Sur                        19-10.00  
 12   101 Fairlee, Jamie         Del Sur                        19-07.00  
 13    59 Gonzalez, Stephani     Cole                           18-11.50  
 14   262 Mosquera, Danica       Hillview                       18-06.00  
 15   121 Naston, Christina      Del Sur                        18-04.50  
 16   317 Mahan, Beth            Joe Walker                     18-03.00  
 17   200 Gonzales, tori         Endeavour                      17-02.00  
 18     8 Gutierrez, Jaylene     Amargosa Cre                   16-05.00  
 19    57 Easley, Latisha        Cole                           15-08.00  
 20   179 Potter, Sierra         Desert Chris                   15-07.50  
 21   380 dawson, Kooper         Endeavour                      14-05.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   259 Mansholt, Ann Mari     Hillview                          14.15   3 
  1   357 Taylor, Amy            Park View                         14.15   3 
  3    97 Brown, Brianna         Del Sur                           14.20   2 
  4   119 Moore, Ashley          Del Sur                           14.30   1 
  5   354 Mosley, Precious       Park View                         14.46   1 
  6   176 Imbeah, Rhiannon       Desert Chris                      14.53   1 
  7   182 Tatum, Maryah          Desert Chris                      14.56   1 
  8   100 Cantu, Olivia          Del Sur                           14.78   1 
  9   351 Dean, Darrenisha       Park View                         15.03   3 
 10    62 Hill, Silneika         Cole                              15.17   2 
 11   183 Van Der Eyk, Ali       Desert Chris                      15.30   2 
 12   173 Francis, Sabrina       Desert Chris                      15.46   1 
 12   326 Spangeberg, Kathry     Joe Walker                        15.46   1 
 14   107 Grimes, Talia          Del Sur                           15.72   2 
 15     6 Echeverria, Rocio      Amargosa Cre                      15.98   3 
 16   325 Sowa, Amanda           Joe Walker                        16.13   3 
 17   268 Williams, Annelise     Hillview                          16.42   3 
 18    19 Rucker, Talia          Amargosa Cre                      16.52   2 
 19   169 Andal, Ariel           Desert Chris                      16.72   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    15 Mitchell, Natalie      Amargosa Cre                    6:10.02  
  2   255 Lupercio, Cindy        Hillview                        6:14.17  
  3   237 Crawley, Sara          Hillview                        6:30.91  
  4   315 Grief, Lizzy           Joe Walker                      6:31.71  
  5   120 Moore, Shelby          Del Sur                         6:35.56  
  6    55 Castanon, Dominque     Cole                            6:38.23  
  7   245 Hashemzadeh, Sarah     Hillview                        6:45.24  
  8   239 Diaz, Natalie          Hillview                        6:55.76  
  9   132 Volk, Katrina          Del Sur                         6:56.15  
 10   320 Pederson, Kayla        Joe Walker                      6:58.65  
 11    58 Gill, Jasmin           Cole                            7:19.89  
 12   314 Geisler, Ewa           Joe Walker                      7:30.40  
 13   184 Vargas, Kaitlyn        Desert Chris                    8:39.75  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8th grade
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Del Sur  'A'                                                   57.18  
  2 Park View  'A'                                                 59.49  
  3 Desert Christian Middle  'A'                                 1:00.82  
  4 Joe Walker  'A'                                              1:01.79  
  5 Hillview  'A'                                                1:02.38  
  6 Amargosa Creek  'A'                                          1:04.49  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8th grade
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillview  'A'                                                5:14.21  
  2 Joe Walker  'A'                                              5:19.19  
  3 Cole  'A'                                                    5:52.28  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 8th grade
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Del Sur  'A'                                                 5:13.84  
  2 Hillview  'A'                                                5:14.59  
  3 Joe Walker  'A'                                              5:55.46  
  4 Cole  'A'                                                    5:56.83  
  5 Park View  'A'                                               6:41.22  
 
Girls High Jump 8th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   312 Blanchard, Vanessa     Joe Walker                      4-08.00  
  2   125 Regalado, Amanda       Del Sur                         4-04.00  
  3   112 Levenson, Myranda      Del Sur                         4-02.00  
  4   261 Mentry, Tristin        Hillview                        4-00.00  
  5   246 Haydu, Benna           Hillview                        3-10.00  
  6   325 Sowa, Amanda           Joe Walker                      3-08.00  
  6   327 Ufondu, Chinelo        Joe Walker                      3-08.00  
  8   311 Bartfai, Rachel        Joe Walker                      3-06.00  
  8   169 Andal, Ariel           Desert Chris                    3-06.00  
 --   352 Gonzalez, Grace        Park View                          FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump 8th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   125 Regalado, Amanda       Del Sur                        14-06.00  
  2   237 Crawley, Sara          Hillview                       13-03.50  
  3   120 Moore, Shelby          Del Sur                        13-02.00  
  4   100 Cantu, Olivia          Del Sur                        13-01.00  
  5   176 Imbeah, Rhiannon       Desert Chris                   12-04.00  
  6   311 Bartfai, Rachel        Joe Walker                     12-03.00  
  6   107 Grimes, Talia          Del Sur                        12-03.00  
  8   248 Hein, Angela           Hillview                       11-09.00  
  9   268 Williams, Annelise     Hillview                       11-08.00  
 10   245 Hashemzadeh, Sarah     Hillview                       11-05.00  
 11   312 Blanchard, Vanessa     Joe Walker                     10-04.00  
 12   236 Bowman, Amanda         Hillview                        9-05.00  
 13    68 Roth, Delaney          Cole                            8-09.50  
 14    60 Gutierrez, Jessica     Cole                            8-05.00  
 15   202 Huggan, Savannah       Endeavour                       7-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 8th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   269 Woods, Lauren          Hillview                       28-00.00  
  2   248 Hein, Angela           Hillview                       27-06.00  
  3   105 Gleason, Chelsea       Del Sur                        25-00.00  
  4   182 Tatum, Maryah          Desert Chris                   24-10.00  
  5   183 Van Der Eyk, Ali       Desert Chris                   23-05.00  
  6   251 Johnson, Miranda       Hillview                       22-04.50  
  7   261 Mentry, Tristin        Hillview                       21-09.00  
  8   267 Whigham, Sapphara      Hillview                       20-06.00  
  8   184 Vargas, Kaitlyn        Desert Chris                   20-06.00  
 10   173 Francis, Sabrina       Desert Chris                   20-01.50  
 11    19 Rucker, Talia          Amargosa Cre                   19-08.00  
 12   202 Huggan, Savannah       Endeavour                      15-05.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th/7th grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    30 Hartdige, Ke'Andre     Amargosa Cre                      13.15   4 
  2   360 Brackens, John         Park View                         13.37   4 
  3   225 McClendon, Jeffry      Endeavour                         13.42   4 
  4   345 Speed, Peyton          Joe Walker                        13.59   1 
  5   270 Adkins, Anje           Hillview                          13.65   2 
  5    71 Berry, Josua           Cole                              13.65   4 
  7   272 Bellows, Chad          Hillview                          13.78   4 
  8   365 Jacobi, Scott          Park View                         13.80   3 
  9    27 Earley, Isaiah         Amargosa Cre                      14.02   4 
 10   274 Chavez, Anthony        Hillview                          14.17   3 
 11   276 Flores, Wesley         Hillview                          14.40   3 
 12   287 Kocina, Craig          Hillview                          14.49   1 
 13   158 Robinson, Colter       Del Sur                           14.55   3 
 14   212 Collins, Ethan         Endeavour                         14.60   2 
 15    46 Shannon, Kendall       Amargosa Cre                      14.62   3 
 16    95 Young, Antwane         Cole                              14.72   1 
 17   218 Gil, Antonio           Endeavour                         15.15   3 
 18   213 Dean, Donovin          Endeavour                         15.24   1 
 19   367 Moore, Lorenzo         Park View                         15.75   3 
 20    35 Lunneborg, Logan       Amargosa Cre                      15.82   1 
 20   194 Inada, Anthony         Desert Chris                      15.82   1 
 22   374 Wallace, Antrell       Park View                         16.10   4 
 23   162 Stewart, Tristan       Del Sur                           16.19   1 
 24   211 Cheek, Kamani          Endeavour                         16.28   2 
 25   137 Blankenship, Danie     Del Sur                           16.39   3 
 26   160 Rose, Conner           Del Sur                           16.45   1 
 27   156 Reed, Taylor           Del Sur                           16.57   2 
 28   166 Ward, Derek            Del Sur                           16.58   3 
 29   155 Pulido, Robert         Del Sur                           16.73   2 
 30   297 Shah, Saahil           Hillview                          16.88   2 
 31   197 Umukoro, Rukky         Desert Chris                      17.13   4 
 32   192 Hochner, Chris         Desert Chris                      17.46   1 
 33   138 Brady, Jacob           Del Sur                           17.75   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   293 Ross, Evan             Hillview                        5:45.80  
  2   279 Gregory-Grimes, Ja     Hillview                        5:46.98  
  3   305 Wada, Alex             Hillview                        6:00.13  
  4   289 Mendoza, Carlos        Hillview                        6:03.80  
  5   271 Amaya, Christian       Hillview                        6:05.40  
  6   298 Smith, Camden          Hillview                        6:05.58  
  7   165 Vannatter, Phillip     Del Sur                         6:07.03  
  8   300 Smith, Troy            Hillview                        6:12.16  
  9   330 Bastonchury, Gasto     Joe Walker                      6:12.29  
 10   302 Tran, Alan             Hillview                        6:14.73  
 11   299 Smith, Travis          Hillview                        6:15.56  
 12   303 Travisonno, Lucas      Hillview                        6:29.07  
 13   196 Sears, Nathan          Desert Chris                    6:33.94  
 14   334 Jennings, Alex         Joe Walker                      6:36.11  
 15   136 Alseryani, Abraham     Del Sur                         6:38.57  
 15   218 Gil, Antonio           Endeavour                       6:38.57  
 17   362 Divins, Billy          Park View                       6:40.35  
 18   376 Wyndham, Cameron       Park View                       6:40.78  
 19   278 Gomoll, Cole           Hillview                        6:40.80  
 20   233 Watson, Cody           Endeavour                       6:43.64  
 21   342 Sanchez, Anthony       Joe Walker                      6:54.95  
 22   167 White, Eric            Del Sur                         6:57.62  
 23   141 Dinh, Samuel           Del Sur                         6:58.17  
 24   154 Preston, Robert        Del Sur                         6:58.67  
 25    32 Jeter, Elijiah         Amargosa Cre                    7:02.84  
 26   372 Riviere, Noah          Park View                       7:04.19  
 27   232 Walker, Christophe     Endeavour                       7:08.26  
 27   215 Durr, Christopher      Endeavour                       7:08.26  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6th/7th grade
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joe Walker  'A'                                                52.85   1 
  2 Amargosa Creek  'A'                                            55.05   1 
  3 Hillview  'A'                                                  55.83   1 
  4 Endeavour  'A'                                                 56.15   1 
  5 Park View  'A'                                                 56.23   1 
  6 Cole  'A'                                                      56.83   2 
  7 Hillview  'B'                                                  57.65   2 
  8 Del Sur  'A'                                                   58.57   1 
  9 Endeavour  'D'                                               1:03.58   2  Girls team
 10 Endeavour  'B'                                               1:03.63   2 
 11 Amargosa Creek  'B'                                          1:03.78   2 
 12 Del Sur  'B'                                                 1:04.21   2 
 13 Desert Christian Middle  'A'                                 1:06.56   1 
 14 Endeavour  'C'                                               1:06.95   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillview  'A'                                                4:56.17  
  2 Hillview  'B'                                                5:03.28  
  3 Joe Walker  'A'                                              5:14.75  
  4 Endeavour  'A'                                               6:27.44  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillview  'A'                                                4:54.09  
  2 Hillview  'B'                                                5:09.52  
  3 Endeavour  'A'                                               5:20.75  
  4 Joe Walker  'A'                                              5:36.08  
  5 Del Sur  'A'                                                 5:37.40  
  6 Amargosa Creek  'A'                                          5:54.08  
  7 Endeavour  'B'                                               6:02.78  
  8 Endeavour  'C'                                               6:09.92  
 
Boys High Jump 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   142 Dobbins, Travis        Del Sur                         4-06.00  
  2    77 Gilliam, Aristica      Cole                            4-04.00  
  2    82 Lynch, Darrone         Cole                            4-04.00  
  4   287 Kocina, Craig          Hillview                        4-02.00  
  5   277 Foy, Lucas             Hillview                        3-08.00  
  6   143 Eslinger, Austin       Del Sur                         3-06.00  
 --   221 Heasley, Ed            Endeavour                          FAIL  
 --   196 Sears, Nathan          Desert Chris                       FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   270 Adkins, Anje           Hillview                       15-05.00  
  2   212 Collins, Ethan         Endeavour                      14-07.00  
  3   345 Speed, Peyton          Joe Walker                     14-03.00  
  3   272 Bellows, Chad          Hillview                       14-03.00  
  5    27 Earley, Isaiah         Amargosa Cre                   13-09.00  
  6   377 Bradford, Kevin        Cole                           13-01.50  
  7    77 Gilliam, Aristica      Cole                           13-01.00  
  8   367 Moore, Lorenzo         Park View                      12-09.50  
  9   276 Flores, Wesley         Hillview                       12-09.00  
 10   378 Daria, s               Amargosa Cre                   12-06.00  
 11    82 Lynch, Darrone         Cole                           12-03.50  
 12   342 Sanchez, Anthony       Joe Walker                     12-00.50  
 13   301 Stovall, Terrance      Hillview                       11-10.50  
 14   343 Seabury, Michael       Joe Walker                     11-02.00  
 15   162 Stewart, Tristan       Del Sur                        10-08.00  
 16   155 Pulido, Robert         Del Sur                        10-07.00  
 17   362 Divins, Billy          Park View                      10-02.00  
 17   192 Hochner, Chris         Desert Chris                   10-02.00  
 19    45 Selva, Mario           Amargosa Cre                   10-01.50  
 19    46 Shannon, Kendall       Amargosa Cre                   10-01.50  
 21   372 Riviere, Noah          Park View                       9-04.00  
 22   166 Ward, Derek            Del Sur                         9-01.00  
 22   167 White, Eric            Del Sur                         9-01.00  
 24   363 Divins, Denver         Park View                       9-00.50  
 25   214 Doctolero, JhaShau     Endeavour                       8-11.00  
 25   141 Dinh, Samuel           Del Sur                         8-11.00  
 27    32 Jeter, Elijiah         Amargosa Cre                    8-03.00  
 28   197 Umukoro, Rukky         Desert Chris                    8-01.00  
 --   194 Inada, Anthony         Desert Chris                       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put 6th/7th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   330 Bastonchury, Gasto     Joe Walker                     32-10.00  
  2   146 Gomez, Isiah           Del Sur                        29-02.50  
  3   227 Mukhar, Dylan          Endeavour                      28-06.00  
  4   142 Dobbins, Travis        Del Sur                        28-02.50  
  5   287 Kocina, Craig          Hillview                       26-02.50  
  6   375 Williams, Tai          Park View                      25-05.00  
  7   156 Reed, Taylor           Del Sur                        24-05.00  
  8   277 Foy, Lucas             Hillview                       24-04.75  
  9   285 Johnson, Brandon       Hillview                       24-02.00  
 10   303 Travisonno, Lucas      Hillview                       24-01.00  
 11    31 Jefferson, Khali       Amargosa Cre                   23-05.00  
 12   219 Gugler, Alex           Endeavour                      22-09.00  
 13   294 Ruiz, Gabriel          Hillview                       21-10.00  
 14    50 Williams, Tieler       Amargosa Cre                   21-05.50  
 15   221 Heasley, Ed            Endeavour                      21-01.50  
 16    37 Mann, Brinson          Amargosa Cre                   20-09.00  
 17   372 Riviere, Noah          Park View                      18-03.00  
 18   363 Divins, Denver         Park View                      13-05.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th grade
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   338 Mohair, Devin          Joe Walker                        11.88   1 
  2    80 Jackson, Chrishawn     Cole                              11.97   4 
  3    34 Jones, Jaykwon         Amargosa Cre                      12.03   3 
  4   369 Richards, DaMario      Park View                         12.31   3 
  5    70 Bell, Marcelous        Cole                              12.32   2 
  6   273 Brown, Triston         Hillview                          12.56   2 
  7   370 Riley, Donte           Park View                         12.67   5 
  8   331 Broyard, Kohi          Joe Walker                        12.72   4 
  9    85 Morgan, Angel          Cole                              12.74   3 
 10   335 Kiess, Jesse           Joe Walker                        12.76   3 
 11   364 Gaines, Hassan         Park View                         12.80   5 
 12   234 Younger, Hassan        Endeavour                         13.04   1 
 13   371 Rivera, Julian         Park View                         13.06   1 
 14    24 Anderson, Shabaka      Amargosa Cre                      13.24   4 
 15    40 Nedd, Greg             Amargosa Cre                      13.40   4 
 16   210 Brown, Luke            Endeavour                         13.61   2 
 17   193 Holifield, Caleb       Desert Chris                      13.64   3 
 18   281 Harrington, Brant      Hillview                          13.77   4 
 18    28 Ford, Kani             Amargosa Cre                      13.77   4 
 20   190 Goldman, Allen         Desert Chris                      13.80   4 
 21   217 Emard, Zach            Endeavour                         13.86   2 
 22   139 Butler, Jake           Del Sur                           13.91   2 
 22   145 Finks, Nicholas        Del Sur                           13.91   2 
 24    36 Magee, Malachi         Amargosa Cre                      14.19   1 
 24   306 Whitcomb, James        Hillview                          14.19   3 
 26   188 Banks, Jacob           Desert Chris                      14.28   1 
 27   148 Keys, Daniel           Del Sur                           14.78   1 
 28   191 Hazard, Joshua         Desert Chris                      14.82   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 8th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   368 Queenland, Kenny       Park View                       5:16.23  
  2   344 Soto, Andrew           Joe Walker                      5:17.53  
  3   164 Travis, Cody           Del Sur                         5:30.22  
  4   307 Wiggs, Bradley         Hillview                        5:33.49  
  5   337 Mijares, Mike          Joe Walker                      5:38.46  
  6    39 Mitchell, Calvin       Amargosa Cre                    5:47.14  
  7   361 DeHaan, Connor         Park View                       5:47.34  
  8    83 Manica, Dimas          Cole                            5:51.09  
  9   346 Trejo, Phoenix         Joe Walker                      6:01.94  
 10   290 Nelson, Brett          Hillview                        6:02.29  
 11    87 Oseguera, Godogred     Cole                            6:11.75  
 12    43 Rodgers, Shane         Amargosa Cre                    6:15.02  
 13    47 Stalker, Robert        Amargosa Cre                    6:17.22  
 14   295 Sergey, Zachary        Hillview                        6:18.17  
 15    44 Ruiz, Victor           Amargosa Cre                    6:23.91  
 16    92 Salamanca, Kevin       Cole                            6:36.19  
 17    94 Solorzano, Jason       Cole                            6:43.71  
 18    49 Wilkerson, Brandon     Amargosa Cre                    6:45.91  
 19   308 Williams, Michael      Hillview                        6:49.49  
 20   275 Eshrati, Banden        Hillview                        7:01.53  
 21   231 Soliz, Jack            Endeavour                       7:12.71  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th grade
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cole  'A'                                                      48.54   1 
  2 Joe Walker  'A'                                                48.77   1 
  3 Park View  'A'                                                 49.97   2 
  4 Hillview  'A'                                                  50.06   1 
  5 Amargosa Creek  'A'                                            51.31   1 
  6 Endeavour  'A'                                                 54.11   1 
  7 Del Sur  'A'                                                   55.63   1 
  8 Desert Christian Middle  'A'                                   56.43   2 
  9 Amargosa Creek  'B'                                            57.13   2 
 10 Joe Walker  'B'                                                59.31   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8th grade
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Walker  'A'                                              4:05.80  
  2 Park View  'A'                                               4:14.23  
  3 Cole  'A'                                                    4:17.56  
  4 Hillview  'A'                                                4:35.96  
  5 Joe Walker  'B'                                              4:38.48  
  6 Amargosa Creek  'A'                                          4:42.95  
  7 Amargosa Creek  'B'                                          5:03.76  
  8 Hillview  'B'                                                5:19.32  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 8th grade
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillview  'A'                                                4:30.04  
  2 Joe Walker  'A'                                              4:30.62  
  3 Del Sur  'A'                                                 4:38.64  
  4 Cole  'A'                                                    4:41.91  
  5 Park View  'A'                                               4:42.56  
  6 Endeavour  'A'                                               4:48.59  
  7 Joe Walker  'B'                                              4:49.00  
  8 Amargosa Creek  'A'                                          5:10.41  
  9 Amargosa Creek  'B'                                          5:17.07  
 
Boys Long Jump 8th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    34 Jones, Jaykwon         Amargosa Cre                   19-00.50  
  2   280 Haralson, Brad         Hillview                       17-11.00  
  3   369 Richards, DaMario      Park View                      17-07.00  
  4   144 Fernandez, Zach        Del Sur                        17-06.00  
  5    93 Smith, Dawon           Cole                           16-05.00  
  6    89 Pardo, Macrin          Cole                           15-10.00  
  7   306 Whitcomb, James        Hillview                       15-05.00  
  7   339 Rabiej, Clayton        Joe Walker                     15-05.00  
  9   222 Heflin, Johnathan      Endeavour                      14-00.00  
 10   336 Martin, Sean           Joe Walker                     13-10.00  
 11    36 Magee, Malachi         Amargosa Cre                   13-09.00  
 12    42 Pinto, Erik            Amargosa Cre                   13-05.00  
 13   283 Hernandez, Johnath     Hillview                       13-02.00  
 14   307 Wiggs, Bradley         Hillview                       13-00.50  
 15   347 Vanacey, Mo            Joe Walker                     12-09.00  
 16   217 Emard, Zach            Endeavour                      12-06.00  
 17   195 Parker, Jamie          Desert Chris                   12-04.00  
 18   163 Stockwell, Davelle     Del Sur                        11-08.00  
 19   348 Warren, Andy           Joe Walker                      8-08.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 8th grade
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    72 Bright, Sebastian      Cole                           39-04.50  
  2    93 Smith, Dawon           Cole                           38-09.00  
  3   359 Bivins, Richard        Park View                      37-09.00  
  4    90 Provencio, Jacob       Cole                           36-03.00  
  5   309 Woodford, Adrian       Hillview                       34-09.50  
  6   145 Finks, Nicholas        Del Sur                        33-04.00  
  7   291 Ornelas, Cody          Hillview                       31-07.00  
  7   190 Goldman, Allen         Desert Chris                   31-07.00  
  9   161 Seuser, Austin         Del Sur                        30-09.50  
 10   332 Gallegos, Logan        Joe Walker                     29-07.00  
 11    41 Olum, Farrel           Amargosa Cre                   29-02.00  
 12   358 Alvarez, Victor        Park View                      29-01.00  
 13    25 Benoit, Nataniel       Amargosa Cre                   28-10.00  
 14   150 Medley, Wyatt          Del Sur                        28-08.00  
 15   373 Rojas, Christian       Park View                      28-07.00  
 16   382 Lott, Cody             Endeavour                      28-01.50  
 17   347 Vanacey, Mo            Joe Walker                     27-07.50  
 18   292 Rivera, Jose           Hillview                       27-06.50  
 19   275 Eshrati, Banden        Hillview                       25-03.00  
 19    28 Ford, Kani             Amargosa Cre                   25-03.00  
 21   381 Tilley, Raile          Cole                           23-08.00  
 22   222 Heflin, Johnathan      Endeavour                      23-05.00  
 --    38 Martin, Myles          Amargosa Cre                       FOUL